USATF or Racer of the Year Race Results - Club Members


Mile of Truth - 5/5/19 (gun times)

W40+, 3rd place
   2201 Kristina Park     5:42 - 4th W40+
   2177 Missy Sudan       6:09
   2094 Dalila Rodriguez  6:59
   2166 Carol Bednar      7:04
M50+, 1st place
   2206 Jorn T. Jensen    5:15 - 2nd M50+
   2093 Raymond Rodriguez 5:23 - 5th M50+
   2010 Scott Bang        5:27
   2107 Dwayne Spencer    5:50
M60+, 1st place
   2071  Norry McAllister 5:39 - 2nd M60+
   2203  Brian Davis      5:59
   2082  Tom O'Connor     6:10
M80+, 1st place
   2130 Bob Lord          9:45 - 2nd M80+
   2129 Bill Dodson      11:17 - 3rd M80+
   2128 Walter Van Zant  14:21 - 4th M80+

Team W40+  holds on to 3rd, just 2½ points from 2nd. Team M50+ holds on to an over all 3rd, just 1½ points from 2nd. Team M60+ is in 1st with a commanding lead of 13½ points and Norry as overall Short Course 1st. Team M80+ took over 1st from Tamalpa.


The Great Race 4M - 4/28/19 (gun times)

   Jorn T. Jensen        22:28 - 2nd M50+ 
   Raymond Rodriguez     23:32 - 5th M50+ 
   Joseph Aubuchon       24:24 
   Scott Bang            24:47 
   Norry McAllister      25:20 - 3rd M60+ 
   Dino Delyani          26:08 - 4th M60+ 
   Brian Davis           26:43 - 5th M60+ 
   Bob Kemp              27:23 - 7th M60+ 
   Tom O'Connor          27:23 - 8th M60+ 
   Heather Rohrer        27:39 (Wolfpack) 
   Robert Navarrete      28:30 - 11th M60+ 
   Becki Kriege          28:50 
   David Woodruff        30:20 - 13th M60+ 
   Mark Goldman          31:03 - 14th M60+ 
   Norm Takeuchi         31:09 - 15th M60+ 
   Dalila Rodriguez      31:38 
   Ken Camet             32:23
   Carol Bednar          32:36 
   Dan Anderson          33:12 - 18th M60+ 
   Catherine Frye        33:36 
   Glenn Kishi           33:41 
   David McIntyre        33:56 
   Scott Graham          33:58 - 20th M60+ 
   Nicky McAllister      36:16 
   Neeraja Nambula       37:48 
   Weiti Liu             38:13 - 30th M60+ 
   Kat Powell            39:51 
   David Norlander       40:13 - 2nd M80+ 
   Rich Hahn             40:53 
   Bob Lord              46:07 - 3rd M80+ 
   Bill Dodson           54:48 - 6th M80+ 

Age group placing is for the 10-year group as older, faster runners count in their group.
Italic means no license, not eligible to score.


Stow Lake Stampede 5K - 4/14/19 (gun times)

   Jorn T. Jensen      17:34 - 2nd M50+
   Raymond Rodriguez   18:16 - 4th M50+
   Scott Bang          19:18
   Dwayne Spencer      19:24
   Norry McAllister    19:51 - 3rd M60+
   Dino Delyani        20:12 - 4th M60+
   Brian Davis         20:43 - 5th M60+
   Heather Rohrer      20:55 (Wolfpack)
   Ken Camet           21:32
   Tom O'Connor        21:35
   Missy Sudan         21:43 - (175th)
   J.R. Mintz          21:45 - (176th)
   Aaron Lee           21:46 - (177th)
   Mike Krey           21:50 - (179th)
   Robert Navarrete    22:12
   Norm Takeuchi       23:33
   Dalila Rodriguez    24:21
   Carol Bednar        26:03
   Joann Dahlkoetter   27:22 (Impala)
   David Norlander     31:39 - 2nd M80+
   Bob Lord            34:34 - 3rd M80+
   Bill Dodson         39:50 - 5th M80+

SacTown 10M – 4/7/19

   Jorn T. Jensen        1:00:40 - 2nd M50+
   Raymond Rodriguez     1:02:12 - 4th M50+
   Robert Plumeau        1:08:51 *)
   Brian Davis           1:10:03 - 4th M60+
   Tom O'Connor          1:11:34
   Nancy Eubanks         1:12:31 -11th F40+
   Ken Camet             1:12:54
   Robert Navarrete      1:17:01
   Mark Goldman          1:20:03
   Todd Hayes            1:24:41
   Dalila Rodriguez      1:27:16
   Klenn Kishi           1:27:41
   Catherine Frye        1:33:14
   Kat Powell            1:37:37 - 6th F60+
   David Norlander       1:56:22 - 1st M75+

Redding 10 Mile - 3/2/19

   44  Raymond Rodriguez 57M 1:04:12
   81  Brian Davis       63M 1:12:18
   85  Thomas O'Connor   63M 1:12:58
   114 Dalila Rodriguez  48F 1:25:34
   115 Todd Hayes        68M 1:26:37
   118 Glenn Kishi       57M 1:28:08
   146 David Norlander   80M 2:09:52
   147 Lisa Norlander    39F 2:09:53
   148 Rebecca Norlander 41F 2:09:53

1998 Results 2002 Results 2006 Results 2010 Results 2014 Results 2018 Results
1999 Results 2003 Results 2007 Results 2011 Results 2015 Results  
2000 Results 2004 Results 2008 Results 2012 Results 2016 Results  
2001 Results 2005 Results 2009 Results 2013 Results 2017 Results